Победители от Шести международен конкурс за домашно пиво-България 2018

BOS – 6th Bulgarian homebrew competition

Beer

Place Brewer Entry Name Style Club
1st Mladen Pavlinović Spring Dunkel Dunkels Weissbier

Winners – 6th Bulgarian homebrew competition

Table 1: Lager (16 entries)

Place Brewer Entry Name Style Club
1st Radu Drasovean 39 Helles Bock Helles Bock
2nd Пламен Костадинов Pallidus Peccatum Czech Premium Pale Lager
3rd Радослав Славов Le Nozze Di Figaro Vienna Lager

Table 2: Wheat Beer (14 entries)

Place Brewer Entry Name Style Club
1st Mladen Pavlinović Spring Dunkel Dunkels Weissbier
2nd Cristian Cheru Mozaic Romania – Witbier Witbier
3rd Goran Boneta Zvončar Weizenbock

Table 3: Dark Ale and Porter (17 entries)

Place Brewer Entry Name Style Club
1st Stoyan Stoyanov Dobi Baltic Porter
2nd Martin Bedekovic Unholy Porter American Porter
3rd Ovidiu Moldovan A B A American Porter American Porter

Table 4: Stout (27 entries)

Place Brewer Entry Name Style Club
1st Drahos Horvath Dark Angel Imperial Stout
2nd Damir Ban Edgar Allan’s American Stout Broken Banjo Home Brew
3rd Petar Boyadzhiev Guess Who’s In the Left Corner Sweet Stout

Table 5: Pale Ale (30 entries)

Place Brewer Entry Name Style Club
1st Janko Cvitaš Red Panda American Pale Ale
2nd Berislav Raguz Kepec Blond Belgian Blond Ale
3rd Maya Trifonova Untitled (59) American Pale Ale

Table 6: India Pale Ale (38 entries)

Place Brewer Entry Name Style Club
1st Пламен Костадинов Brainstorm Rye IPA
2nd Domagoj Ličanin Mali Div IPA American IPA
3rd Michael Stanislowsky Emigre IPA American IPA

Table 7: Strong Ale (20 entries)

Place Brewer Entry Name Style Club
1st Radu Drasovean 30 Belgian Quadrupel Belgian Dark Strong Ale
2nd Goran Šostarec Bedasta Belgian Dark Strong Ale
3rd Sevastin Olekov Rude Boy Double IPA

Table 8: Fruit, Herb and Spice Beer (23 entries)

Place Brewer Entry Name Style Club
1st Miroslav Dosev Freshness In Rome Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2nd Matija Misak Malinko Fruit Beer Udruga Pivara Sjever
3rd Maya Trifonova Mandalin Fruit Beer
HM Tomislav Pleše Raspberry Goddess Fruit Beer

Table 9: Speciality Beer (15 entries)

Place Brewer Entry Name Style Club
1st Jernej Božiček Hop Sourness Mixed-Style Beer Društvo Ljubiteljev Domačega Pivovarstva Slovenija
2nd Miroslav Dosev Sos (smoked Oatmeal Stout) Classic Style Smoked Beer
3rd Dinko Cotic White Stout Experimental Beer

индивидуалните резултати всеки може да ги види, след като влезе в профила си:

http://homebrewers-bg.org/competitions/

 

На печелившите честито.

This entry was posted in Събития. Bookmark the permalink.

Вашият коментар