Winners - 7th Bulgarian homebrew competition

Table 1: Lager (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRadu Drasovean88 PilsnerGerman Pils
2ndYordan AndreevskiPrashtinyarkaGerman Pils
3rdDamir BanUdoMunich HellesBroken Banjo Home Brew

Table 2: Wheat Beer (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stIon IliescuObamaWeissbier
2ndMladen PavlinovićCrowitWitbier
3rdAndrea TamboneTuttifruttisummerblancheWitbier
HMDimitar FilipovWild Frontier WeissWeissbier
HMLatchezar Voynov16191Witbier
HMDarin DimitrovПшеничкаWitbier

Table 3: Porter (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDamir BanMichigan PorterAmerican PorterBroken Banjo Home Brew
2ndРадослав СлавовBaltic SunriseBaltic Porter
3rdStefano BarettaHoney Bee FatkittyEnglish Porter
HMAtanas BozhkovPret-A-PorterAmerican Porter
HMPatrik TužinskýOpitý Vlk ChorsAmerican Porter

Table 4: Stout (28 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stIvan KuzeColumbus StoutAmerican Stout
2ndГеорги МакедонскиТъмната бираOatmeal Stout
3rdPavel SkerljPantheon MoranaImperial Stout
HMSevastin OlekovBlack SohoImperial Stout
HMDinko CoticDark KnightImperial Stout
HMGoran BonetaБакунинImperial Stout
HMСтефан АрагонSnob Cake Imperial StoutSnobCats

Table 5: Pale Ale (16 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMarian VerbenikRajaAmerican Pale AleKDD Kosicka Domovaricska Divizia
2ndПламен КостадиновHmelodyAmerican Pale Ale
3rdВенцислав ВълчевВенциBlonde Ale
HMMartin MarchevMillennium Falcon American Pale Ale
HMNikolay IllovApaAmerican Pale Ale
HMTomislav StrabićČrnika Brew BjondaBlonde Ale

Table 6: IPA (19 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAndon StaykovDown UnderAmerican IPA
2ndVladislav KonovskyJuicy IPASpecialty IPA
3rdAtanas BozhkovNoindianAmerican IPA

Table 7: Strong Ale (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stGoran ŠostarecBarrleyEnglish Barleywine
2ndStoyan StoyanovDobiBelgian Dark Strong Ale
3rdBojan GrdinicQuadpirBelgian Dark Strong Ale

Table 8: Sour Beer (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stПламен Костадинов50 ShadesGose
2ndIonut-Alexandru BatrinachePucker FaceBerliner Weisse
3rdAtanas BozhkovKaiser GoseGose

Table 9: Specialty Beer (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAtanas BozhkovTuti FruityFruit Beer
2ndMarian VerbenikBb GlazerBrett BeerKDD Kosicka Domovaricska Divizia
3rdOlaru RazvanStay Awhile And ListenFruit Beer
HMPetar BoyadzhievTfFruit Beer
HMРадослав СлавовBad SantaSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
HMMihail IlievBre-CatSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
HMRadu Drasovean84 Blueberry SaisonFruit Beer